U17: Alle kamp i tal + oversigt
Group A
Poland – Spain 25:30 (14:19)
Poland: Dworczak 5, Mokrzka 5, Trawczynska 5, Swierzewska 3, Herbut 2, Zimny 2, Kwiecinska 1, Tomaszewska 1
Spain: María Francés (9), Natalia Martínez (8), Maitane Echevarría (5), Patricia Descalzo (3), Silvia Ausàs (2), Bea Puertas (2), Natalia Montilla (1)
Portugal – Romania 25:21 (13:12)
Portugal: Rodrigues 7, Santiago 7, Rodrigues 4, Neves 2 , Oliveira 2 , Tavares 2, Fernandes 1
Romania: Andrei 8, Laszlo 5, Abed Kader 2, Dindiligan 2, Ilie 2, Vartic 1, Voina 1
Standing:
Romania 4
Portugal 3
Spain 3
Poland 2
Group B
Netherlands – Montenegro 17:19 (9:8)
Netherlands: Nieuwenweg 4, Haggerty 3, Van Buren 3, Boonkamp 2, Noordink 2, Van Leeuwen 2, Amega 1
Montenegro: Malovic 5, Grbic 4, Ujkic 3, Agovic 2, Muratovic 2, Pavicevic 2, Jaukovic 1
Denmark – France 35:26 (17:12)
Denmark: Flader 8,Baekhoej 5, Kristiansen 4, Christensen 3, Jakobsen 3, Boegelund 2, Christensen 2, Pedersen 2, Pytlick 2, Hald 1, Lykkegaard 1, Mikkelsen 1, Nielsen 1
France: Deville 8, Fehri 5, Favelier 3, Plazanet 3, Takamoud 3, Sylla 2, Carrara 1, Dewez 1, Grimaud 1, Kieffer 1, Toublanc 1
Standing:
Denmark 6
Montenegro 4
France 2
Netherlands 0
Group C
RUSSIA – SWEDEN 27:17 (11:6)
Russia: Riabtceva, Titovskaya – Sabirova, Likhach, Vinichenko, Komarova 4, Suslova 4, Kiprigina 3, Belikova, Vernigorova, Sisenova, Malashenko 2, Titovskaya, Nefedova 7, Frolova 4, Markova, Golikova 3
Sweden: Bőrjesson, Chaddad - Reinhildsson 1, Ekenman-Fernis 4, Källhage, Hvenfelt 1, Olsson, Bardis, Mellegard 1, E. Johansson, Sarenbrant 5, Sandell 1, Rask, Blomstrand 2, A. Johansson 2.
HUNGARY – SLOVAKIA 24:27 (12:11)
Hungary: Mistina, Gercso, Palinkas – Grosch, Puhalak 2, Pinter 3, Horvath 5, Hamori 4, Dioszegi 4, Ferenczy 2, Kruj 1, Gerhath 1, Elő 1, Lanyi, Bouti, Linder 1.
Slovakia: Ferencikova, Duricova, Hanzalikova – Blehova 3, Zakovska, Jurikova 2, Gajdosova 5, Simic 2, Kocanikova 2, Posivakova, Sumberova, Kapsova 4, Pastorkova, Szabo 5, Majernikova, Gajdosikova 4.
Standing:
Russia 6
Sweden 4
Slovakia 2
Hungary 0
Group D
NORWAY – GERMANY 28:22 (18:10)
Norway: Lerstad, Gabrielsen, Raasok – Hjertner, Hoegdah 1, Fauske 7, Hovden 1, Skrbo 1, Haugstvedt 3, Toft 1, Hernes 6, Aho 3, Bergset, Jamtfall, Nordlid 3, Halvorsen 2.
Germany: Jochims, Centini – Kőrner 4, Irmler 1, Wieder 1, Sievert, Sommerrock, Burgert 1, Reimer, Stolle 2, Gruber, Sturm 1, Adams 2, Ingenpaß 3, Friedberger 3, Bőlk 4.
CROATIA – CZECH REPUBLIC 29:24 (14:13)
Croatia: Krmpotic, Sertic, Hren – Zadravec 4, Posavec P. 7, Posavec S. 2, Galetic, Senvald 3, Mikolic, Vlasic, Kalaus D. 9, Zagorscak, Kalaus L. 3, Prevendar, Mamic, Klaric 1.
Czech Republic: Vasulkova, Neubergerova, Smolova – Posustova, Frycakova 2, Polaskova 4, Galuskova, Pudichova 1, Chlupova 3, Zachova 5, Krickova 2, Kratochvilova 4, Kordovska 2, Divilkova, Kolarova, Dragounova 1.
Standing:
Croatia 5
Norway 3
Czech Republic 2
Germany 2